?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
FanArt post. Data + D/L
Loki
duyeqing wrote in soong_brothers
Hi, thanks to eru_a  I discovered this wonderful community.
I'm pretty much inactive in LJ and this would be my second? post at any community, I don't even remember.
I'm a lurker but Data, Lore, B4 drove me out, and I feel like I've finally found my sanctum and feel obliged to contribute at least something.

this drawing was done for the viewing pleasure of fellow Data and Lore fanciers and shippers =)
Since they are rather large click on thumbs/links for full view.
Data:
Photobucket


Title: I Love You Brother
Artist: me
Rating: G
Disclaimer: Unfortunately I do not own them, paramount does.
Data Lore <---I can't find a way to make this flash work on LJ so here's there link



I was just pretty much exploring what could possibly happen and where did Lore end up.
Post emotion chip Data (set after First Contact)contemplates their relationship.
Data is reactivating Lore to some degree.

I need to get off my lazy ass and get myself a Data icon >.>


  • 1
Welcome!

That is an absolutely gorgeous piece of work. I love it. Thank you so much for sharing it!

I'm glad to share it with people who appreciates them :D

WOW. That's more than just artwork; that was a wonderful experience. Nicely done!

Thank you, oh wow, I'm immensely gratified that it evoked something,

Hi! I saw this wonderful animation/art in your dA account :D it's really gorgeous, and it would be great to see more of your Data and Lore, you capture them perfectly.

And I hope to do more as well. They fascinate me intensely; there definitely will be more drawing about them when I get my hands on some much needed time. Thank you

Yay! I'm so glad you decided to post your work here. I still absolutely love it. Very inspiring. XD

I'm just happy that you linked me this place tbh.. There's so little to be find about them and this is wonderful place to find myself at. ~o(≧v≦)o~~ Livejournal would never have let me find this just searching around >:(

God, I know, I've tried my best the last two months or so to make it easier to find us, because we never showed up in search results. Now we do, I think. But one of the ways to achieve that was to take away our adult content warning.

Which mean that as mod I have to tell you: could you please include a rating with everything you post? Maybe in this post you could also say that the D/L pic is rated G (I mean, people don't know if they'll click a link to slash porn or whatever). Thanks! :o)

Hum I still can't seem to find it unless I type in Soong Brothers specifically O_o. Is it just me?
Anyways I edited the entry with a tag rating and in the entry itself. Does this work?

Yeah, thanks. :o) A tag is not really necessary (it would mean I'd have to go back and tag everything else, too... Aargh.).

I dunno if it's just you but TBH I give up. I've really done everything I could. D:

Wow, that is absolutely wonderful work! Your art is gorgeous, and I really enjoyed the animation!

  • 1